← Back to map

Aire Camping Cars Pirou-Plage

No reviews yet
📍 Chemin des Matelots

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Aire Camping Cars Pirou-Plage.

Fee✗
Tents✗
Caravans / RV✗
Power✓
Dump station✓
Dogs✓

Location

Where Aire Camping Cars Pirou-Plage sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Aire Camping Cars Pirou-Plage — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

TyrolienneParks & play1.9 km · ~3 min driveDirections ↗
Les cabines de GouvilleAttractions8.7 km · ~10 min driveDirections ↗
Belvédère de la carrière de Muneville-le-BingardAttractions10 km · ~16 min driveDirections ↗
Plage de la pointe du BancBeaches & swimming16.5 km · ~22 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Aire Camping Cars Pirou-Plage.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Aire Camping Cars Pirou-Plage.

How much does it cost to camp at Aire Camping Cars Pirou-Plage?

Aire Camping Cars Pirou-Plage is free to camp at.

Can I bring an RV or caravan to Aire Camping Cars Pirou-Plage?

No, caravans and RVs aren't permitted here.

Can I pitch a tent at Aire Camping Cars Pirou-Plage?

No, tent camping isn't allowed here.

Are there electrical hookups at Aire Camping Cars Pirou-Plage?

Yes, electrical hookups are available.

Is there an RV dump station at Aire Camping Cars Pirou-Plage?

Yes, there's a sanitary dump station.

Are dogs allowed at Aire Camping Cars Pirou-Plage?

Yes, dogs are allowed.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Aire Camping Cars Pirou-Plage.