Aire de camping-cars de Ardes-sur-Couze
Key facts
At-a-glance details for Aire de camping-cars de Ardes-sur-Couze, from its official website.
Pitches & accommodation
Facilities & details
Amenities and on-site features reported for Aire de camping-cars de Ardes-sur-Couze.
Location
Where Aire de camping-cars de Ardes-sur-Couze sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Aire de camping-cars de Ardes-sur-Couze — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions
Le parc animalier d'Auvergne, fondé en 1984 est un parc zoologique français. Situé à 750 m d'altitude dans le village d'Ardes, au sein du massif du Cézallier, dans le département du Puy-de-Dôme, il s'étend sur 45 hectares et abrite 400 animaux appartenant à plus de 65 espèces différentes. Il héberge des animaux souvent rares et menacés, comme en 2018, la Panthère des neiges, le Panda roux, l'Ou
La réserve naturelle nationale du rocher de la Jaquette ou de la Jacquette (RNN34) est une réserve naturelle nationale située en Auvergne. Classée en 1976, elle occupe une surface de 36,15 hectares au sein du parc naturel régional des Volcans d'Auvergne et protège un site remarquable pour sa faune entomologique.

🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
Vival- Alimentation
- Super U
⛽ Fuel
- Fuel station
- La Cabane
- Super U
🍽️ Food & drink
- Restaurant
- Le Bon Accueil
- Le Lion Doré
➕ Medical
- Maison de santé
- Pharmacie de La Couze
- Pharmacie de Blesle
🚰 Drinking water
- Drinking water
- Robinet au coin d'une ancienne fontaine
- Robinet
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
🎾 Sports
- Sports
- Soccer
- Tennis
🏧 ATM & bank
Crédit Agricole
- ATM
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Aire de camping-cars de Ardes-sur-Couze.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Aire de camping-cars de Ardes-sur-Couze.
How much does it cost to camp at Aire de camping-cars de Ardes-sur-Couze?
Aire de camping-cars de Ardes-sur-Couze is free to camp at.
Are there electrical hookups at Aire de camping-cars de Ardes-sur-Couze?
No electrical hookups are available.
Is there an RV dump station at Aire de camping-cars de Ardes-sur-Couze?
Yes, there's a sanitary dump station.
How many sites does Aire de camping-cars de Ardes-sur-Couze have?
Aire de camping-cars de Ardes-sur-Couze has around 4 pitches.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Aire de camping-cars de Ardes-sur-Couze.