← Back to map

Aire municipale St Laurent d'Olt

No reviews yet · €40.0-850.0 (official rate)
☎ +33565474526

Cette aire de services est à l'entrée du camping municipal de St Laurent d'Olt. Le site, ombragé et en bordure de la rivière Lot, est à à 1 km du centre du village. (via site)

Key facts

At-a-glance details for Aire municipale St Laurent d'Olt, from its official website.

Pitches & accommodation

Pitches6

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Aire municipale St Laurent d'Olt.

Fee✓
Price8 EUR
Capacity5
Power✓

Know before you go

Practical things to prepare for a trip to Aire municipale St Laurent d'Olt.

Location

Where Aire municipale St Laurent d'Olt sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Aire municipale St Laurent d'Olt — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Musée Jean Boudou
Musée Jean BoudouAttractions1.9 km · ~3 min driveDirections ↗
Square 19 Mars 1962Parks & play13.1 km · ~16 min driveDirections ↗
Puech del Rey (667 m)Summits & peaks16.5 km · ~21 min driveDirections ↗
Puech d'Aubepeyre (824 m)Summits & peaks18.3 km · ~29 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Aire municipale St Laurent d'Olt.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Aire municipale St Laurent d'Olt.

How much does it cost to camp at Aire municipale St Laurent d'Olt?

The posted price is 8 EUR.

Are there electrical hookups at Aire municipale St Laurent d'Olt?

Yes, electrical hookups are available.

How many sites does Aire municipale St Laurent d'Olt have?

Aire municipale St Laurent d'Olt has around 5 pitches.

What languages are spoken at Aire municipale St Laurent d'Olt?

Staff at Aire municipale St Laurent d'Olt speak French, English, Spanish, Dutch.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Aire municipale St Laurent d'Olt.