← Back to map

Área de Autocaravanas de Pedralba de la Pradería

No reviews yet

Opening hours & schedules

Reception, gate and facility hours for Área de Autocaravanas de Pedralba de la Pradería.

Opening hours24/7

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Área de Autocaravanas de Pedralba de la Pradería.

Fee✗
Dump station✓

Location

Where Área de Autocaravanas de Pedralba de la Pradería sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Área de Autocaravanas de Pedralba de la Pradería — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Peña Centinela (952 m)Summits & peaks0.8 km · ~9 min walkDirections ↗
Nave Municipal del BarrielmoParks & play8.1 km · ~11 min driveDirections ↗
Casa do Touro de Rio de Onor
Casa do Touro de Rio de OnorAttractions

Rio de Onor fut une freguesia portugaise du concelho de Bragance frontalière, qui avait une superficie de 44,16 km2 et avec une population de 76 habitants en 2011. Elle avait une densité de population de 1,7 hab/km2. Elle disparut en 2013, dans l'action d'une réforme administrative nationale, ayant fusionné avec la freguesia de Aveleda, pour former une nouvelle freguesia nommée União das Freguesia

9.9 km · ~18 min driveDirections ↗
Baloiço de Rio de Onor
Baloiço de Rio de OnorAttractions

Rio de Onor fut une freguesia portugaise du concelho de Bragance frontalière, qui avait une superficie de 44,16 km2 et avec une population de 76 habitants en 2011. Elle avait une densité de population de 1,7 hab/km2. Elle disparut en 2013, dans l'action d'une réforme administrative nationale, ayant fusionné avec la freguesia de Aveleda, pour former une nouvelle freguesia nommée União das Freguesia

10.3 km · ~20 min driveDirections ↗
Monte Coto Alto (933 m)Summits & peaks13.3 km · ~23 min driveDirections ↗
Playa Fluvial de CastellanosBeaches & swimming18.1 km · ~24 min driveDirections ↗
Vereda de ChaguacedaTrails & trailheads19.1 km · ~25 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Área de Autocaravanas de Pedralba de la Pradería.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Área de Autocaravanas de Pedralba de la Pradería.

How much does it cost to camp at Área de Autocaravanas de Pedralba de la Pradería?

Área de Autocaravanas de Pedralba de la Pradería is free to camp at.

Is there an RV dump station at Área de Autocaravanas de Pedralba de la Pradería?

Yes, there's a sanitary dump station.

When is Área de Autocaravanas de Pedralba de la Pradería open?

Listed opening times: 24/7.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Área de Autocaravanas de Pedralba de la Pradería.