Area sosta camper Colfiorito
Facilities & details
Amenities and on-site features reported for Area sosta camper Colfiorito.
Know before you go
Practical things to prepare for a trip to Area sosta camper Colfiorito.
- Bring cash for fees in case card payment isn't available on site.
Location
Where Area sosta camper Colfiorito sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Area sosta camper Colfiorito — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions
museum in Italy
museum in Italy
Il parco di Colfiorito è un'area naturale protetta ed è il più piccolo parco regionale dell'Umbria. L'area è stata istituita nel 1995 con lo scopo di salvaguardare l'omonima palude che, per il suo ecosistema, ne rappresenta la parte più significativa. Dal 1976 era infatti già protetta dalla convenzione internazionale di Ramsar, per la presenza di una torbiera, la ricchezza di specie vegetali e del
🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
- Coal
- Supermarket
- Convenience
⛽ Fuel
- Fuel station
- Ip - Gas - Metano
🍽️ Food & drink
- Lieta Sosta
- Bottega dei Vecchi Sapori
- Snack bar
➕ Medical
- Farmacia AFAM 4
🚰 Drinking water
- Drinking water
- Fonte Capo Fossa
- Fonte del Colle
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
🎾 Sports
- Swimming pool
- Soccer
- Roller skating
🏧 ATM & bank
- ATM
- Intesa Sanpaolo
- Intesa San Paolo
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Area sosta camper Colfiorito.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Area sosta camper Colfiorito.
How much does it cost to camp at Area sosta camper Colfiorito?
Area sosta camper Colfiorito charges a camping fee.
Are there electrical hookups at Area sosta camper Colfiorito?
Yes, electrical hookups are available.
Is there WiFi at Area sosta camper Colfiorito?
No, there's no internet access on site.
Is there an RV dump station at Area sosta camper Colfiorito?
Yes, there's a sanitary dump station.
Is Area sosta camper Colfiorito wheelchair accessible?
Yes, it's wheelchair accessible.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Area sosta camper Colfiorito.