Armadillo Campround
No reviews yet
Caravans / RV Car access
Facilities & details
Amenities and on-site features reported for Armadillo Campround.
Caravans / RV✓
Location
Where Armadillo Campround sits on the map and how to get there.
Loading map…
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Armadillo Campround — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions
Stephens Gap Recreation AreaParks & play
Jet Boat Joe'sAttractions
Eagle Drive Day Use AreaAttractions
Carson Creek Recreation AreaParks & play
East Government Mountain (324 m)Summits & peaks
West Government Mountain (294 m)Summits & peaks
.jpg?width=640)
Broken Bow Lake Spillway OverlookAttractions
Cedar Bluff Nature TrailTrails & trailheads
Dyer Mountain (302 m)Summits & peaks
Lookout MountainTrails & trailheads
Pine Ridge Nature TrailTrails & trailheads
🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
E-Z Mart;Shell
⛽ Fuel
- E-Z Mart
- Fuel station
🍽️ Food & drink
- Mac's Sub Shack
- Restaurant
- Abendigo's
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
- Showers
🎾 Sports
- Axe Throwing
- Crag Climb
- Swimming pool
🏧 ATM & bank
- FirstBank Hochatown
- McCurtain County National Bank
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Armadillo Campround.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Armadillo Campround.
Can I bring an RV or caravan to Armadillo Campround?
Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Armadillo Campround.
- Blue Jay Drive
- Quail Campground · Oklahoma State Parks
- Turkey Campground · Oklahoma State Parks
- Coyote Drive Camping Area
- Grapevine Campground · Oklahoma State Park
- Hickory Campground · Oklahoma State Park