← Back to map

Baza namiotowa w Radocynie

No reviews yet · Oddział Akademicki PTTK w Krakowie;Studenckie Koło Przewodników Górskich Kraków
☎ +48 502 438 686; +48 503 310 129

Baza namiotowa w Radocynie – studencka baza namiotowa, prowadzona przez Studenckie Koło Przewodników Górskich w Krakowie, położona na terenie nieistniejącej wsi Radocyna, w dolinie Wisłoki w Beskidzie Niskim. W lipcu 2012 roku baza obchodziła swoje 25-lecie istnienia. (via site)

Tents Walk-in only

Key facts

At-a-glance details for Baza namiotowa w Radocynie, from its official website.

Pitches & accommodation

Pitches32

Opening hours & schedules

Reception, gate and facility hours for Baza namiotowa w Radocynie.

Opening hoursJul-Aug

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Baza namiotowa w Radocynie.

Fee✓
Capacity32
Tents✓
Backcountry✓
Group only✗
Toilets✓
Drinking water✓
Showers✗
Power✗
Internet✗
Dump station✗
Wheelchairlimited

Know before you go

Practical things to prepare for a trip to Baza namiotowa w Radocynie.

Location

Where Baza namiotowa w Radocynie sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Baza namiotowa w Radocynie — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Debra (601 m)Summits & peaks1.5 km · ~15 min driveDirections ↗
BacówkaAttractions1.7 km · ~18 min driveDirections ↗
Dąb (676 m)Summits & peaks3.1 km · ~35 min driveDirections ↗
Cmentarz wojenny nr 45 - Lipna
Cmentarz wojenny nr 45 - LipnaAttractions

Cmentarz wojenny nr 45 w Lipnej – zabytkowy cmentarz z I wojny światowej, zaprojektowany przez Dušana Jurkoviča znajdujący się w uroczysku Lipna we wsi Czarne w powiecie gorlickim, w gminie Sękowa. Jeden z ponad 400 zachodniogalicyjskich cmentarzy wojennych zbudowanych przez Oddział Grobów Wojennych C. i K. Komendantury Wojskowej w Krakowie. Należy do I Okręgu Cmentarnego Nowy Żmigród.

20.2 km · ~154 min driveDirections ↗
Mały Beskid (634 m)Summits & peaks21.4 km · ~156 min driveDirections ↗
Mokra łąka w CzarnemParks & play22.2 km · ~158 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Baza namiotowa w Radocynie.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Baza namiotowa w Radocynie.

How much does it cost to camp at Baza namiotowa w Radocynie?

Baza namiotowa w Radocynie charges a camping fee.

Can I pitch a tent at Baza namiotowa w Radocynie?

Yes, tent camping is allowed.

Is there drinking water at Baza namiotowa w Radocynie?

Yes, drinking water is available.

Are there toilets at Baza namiotowa w Radocynie?

Yes, toilets are available on site.

Are showers available at Baza namiotowa w Radocynie?

No, showers are not available.

Are there electrical hookups at Baza namiotowa w Radocynie?

No electrical hookups are available.

Is there WiFi at Baza namiotowa w Radocynie?

No, there's no internet access on site.

Is there an RV dump station at Baza namiotowa w Radocynie?

No dump station is available.

Is Baza namiotowa w Radocynie wheelchair accessible?

Partially — wheelchair access is limited.

How many sites does Baza namiotowa w Radocynie have?

Baza namiotowa w Radocynie has around 32 pitches.

When is Baza namiotowa w Radocynie open?

Listed opening times: Jul-Aug.

Who runs Baza namiotowa w Radocynie?

Baza namiotowa w Radocynie is operated by Oddział Akademicki PTTK w Krakowie;Studenckie Koło Przewodników Górskich Kraków.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Baza namiotowa w Radocynie.