BIG 4 Frankston Holiday Park
Conveniently located at the entry to the Mornington Peninsula in Frankston South, BIG4 Mornington Peninsula Holiday Park is a popular holiday destination offering the ultimate holiday experience for families, couples and groups who are looking to see everything that is on offer south of Melbourne while being able to have a BIG4 experience. Based just 15 minutes away from some of the world's highest rated wineries, beaches and hot springs, there are year-round activities to suit all holiday styles. Your kids will love the adventure playground for little ones, shaded giant Jumping Pillow and out (via site)
- Basketball Court
- Delicious Healthy Holidays
- Kids Playgound
- Laundry
- Swimming Pool
- Playground Flying Fox
- Modular Pump Track
- Playground Spider Web Climbing Frame
- Jumping Pillow
- Pedal Karts
- Table Tennis
- Tennis Court
Key facts
At-a-glance details for BIG 4 Frankston Holiday Park, from its official website.
Booking & season
Opening hours & schedules
Reception, gate and facility hours for BIG 4 Frankston Holiday Park.
Facilities & details
Amenities and on-site features reported for BIG 4 Frankston Holiday Park.
Know before you go
Practical things to prepare for a trip to BIG 4 Frankston Holiday Park.
- Bring cash for fees in case card payment isn't available on site.
Location
Where BIG 4 Frankston Holiday Park sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to BIG 4 Frankston Holiday Park — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions
.jpg?width=640)

Sunnyside North Beach is a clothes-optional beach located south of Mount Eliza, Port Philip Bay and approximately 12 kilometres from Frankston in the State of Victoria, Australia. It is designated as a legal nudist beach under the Nudity (Prescribed Areas) Act 1983. It is the only clothes-optional beach on the east side of Port Philip Bay.

🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
- Bottlemart Express
IGA
- Deane Street Milk Bar and Takeaway
⛽ Fuel
- United
BP AA Peninsula Link Northbound
- Astron
🍽️ Food & drink
- Bbq
- Hungry Mouth Pizza & Fish & Chips
Domino's
➕ Medical
- Chemist Warehouse
- Hildebrand's Compounding Pharmacy
- Heatherhill Pharmacy
🚰 Drinking water
- Drinking water
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
- Showers
- Comfort Station
🎾 Sports
- Swimming pool
🏧 ATM & bank
- ATM
Westpac
- ANZ
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at BIG 4 Frankston Holiday Park.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about BIG 4 Frankston Holiday Park.
How much does it cost to camp at BIG 4 Frankston Holiday Park?
BIG 4 Frankston Holiday Park charges a camping fee.
What are the check-in and check-out times at BIG 4 Frankston Holiday Park?
At BIG 4 Frankston Holiday Park, check-in is from 2:00 PM and check-out is by 10:00 AM.
When is BIG 4 Frankston Holiday Park open?
BIG 4 Frankston Holiday Park is open year-round.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to BIG 4 Frankston Holiday Park.