← Back to map

Birch Bay State Park North Campground

No reviews yet · Washington State Parks
Tents Caravans / RV Car access

Key facts

At-a-glance details for Birch Bay State Park North Campground, from its official website.

Booking & season

SeasonOpen year-round

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Birch Bay State Park North Campground.

Tents✓
Caravans / RV✓
Toilets✓
Drinking water✓
Showers✓

Location

Where Birch Bay State Park North Campground sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Birch Bay State Park North Campground — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Birch Bay State Park
Birch Bay State ParkParks & play

state park in Washington, USA

1.6 km · ~3 min driveDirections ↗
Maple Street Beach AccessParks & play2.6 km · ~5 min driveDirections ↗
Miniature World Family Fun CenterAttractions7.2 km · ~11 min driveDirections ↗
APA MuseumAttractions12.2 km · ~18 min driveDirections ↗
Semiahmoo Spit
Semiahmoo SpitBeaches & swimming

spit separating Semiahmoo Bay and Drayton Harbor in Whatcom County, Washington, United States of America

13.1 km · ~20 min driveDirections ↗
Artificial WaterfallWaterfalls15.8 km · ~23 min driveDirections ↗
White Rock Beach
White Rock BeachBeaches & swimming

beach in White Rock, British Columbia, Canada

21.3 km · ~31 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Birch Bay State Park North Campground.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Birch Bay State Park North Campground.

Can I bring an RV or caravan to Birch Bay State Park North Campground?

Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.

Can I pitch a tent at Birch Bay State Park North Campground?

Yes, tent camping is allowed.

Is there drinking water at Birch Bay State Park North Campground?

Yes, drinking water is available.

Are there toilets at Birch Bay State Park North Campground?

Yes, toilets are available on site.

Are showers available at Birch Bay State Park North Campground?

Yes, showers are available.

Who runs Birch Bay State Park North Campground?

Birch Bay State Park North Campground is operated by Washington State Parks.

When is Birch Bay State Park North Campground open?

Birch Bay State Park North Campground is open year-round.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Birch Bay State Park North Campground.