Boerderijcamping de Beek
Facilities & details
Amenities and on-site features reported for Boerderijcamping de Beek.
Know before you go
Practical things to prepare for a trip to Boerderijcamping de Beek.
- Bring cash for fees in case card payment isn't available on site.
Location
Where Boerderijcamping de Beek sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Boerderijcamping de Beek — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions

museum railway in the Netherlands
Een Toeristisch Overstappunt (TOP) is een 'natuurlijk knooppunt', waar diverse fiets-, vaar-, skate- en wandelroutes beginnen. Bij elke TOP geeft een informatiepaneel met kaarten van de omgeving en borden de juiste richting naar de verschillende routes. De TOP's zijn meestal gesitueerd bij gratis parkeerplaatsen; sommige zijn bij een NS-station geplaatst, zodat ook treinreizigers van de TOP gebrui
Twekkelo is a hamlet in Twente, in the province of Overijssel. It is located between Enschede and Hengelo. It had 240 registered inhabitants in 2008. Until 1934, it fell, for administrative purposes, within the ambit of Lonneker, but, in that year, Lonneker was abolished for administrative purposes, and both are now administered as districts of Enschede.
🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
- Ter Huurne Hollandmarkt
- Kaas en Zuivelboerderij De Siepe
ALDI
⛽ Fuel
- Netto tank
- Ter Huurne
TinQ Haaksbergen
🍽️ Food & drink
- Eetcafé Winkelman
- Captain Jack Party en Buffetrestaurant
- Hooge Esch Buurse
➕ Medical
- Gezondheidscentrum De Bouwmeester
- Apotheek Helmerhoek
- Hamaland Apotheke
🚰 Drinking water
- Drinking water
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
🎾 Sports
- De Sterruiters
- Tennis & Padel Veldmaat
- De Wilder
🏧 ATM & bank
Geldmaat- Volksbank Gronau-Ahaus eG
- Sparkasse
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Boerderijcamping de Beek.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Boerderijcamping de Beek.
How much does it cost to camp at Boerderijcamping de Beek?
Boerderijcamping de Beek charges a camping fee.
Where is Boerderijcamping de Beek located?
Boerderijcamping de Beek is in Haaksbergen.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Boerderijcamping de Beek.