← Back to map

Boy Scout Camp

No reviews yet
Tents Walk-in only

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Boy Scout Camp.

Fee
Tents
Caravans / RV
Backcountry
Toilets
Drinking water
Showers
Open fires

Know before you go

Practical things to prepare for a trip to Boy Scout Camp.

Location

Where Boy Scout Camp sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Lake of the Pines Conifer-Hardwoods State Natural AreaParks & play7.2 km · ~20 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Boy Scout Camp.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Boy Scout Camp.

How much does it cost to camp at Boy Scout Camp?

Boy Scout Camp is free to camp at.

Can I bring an RV or caravan to Boy Scout Camp?

No, caravans and RVs aren't permitted here.

Can I pitch a tent at Boy Scout Camp?

Yes, tent camping is allowed.

Are campfires allowed at Boy Scout Camp?

Yes, campfires are permitted — always check for seasonal fire bans before you go.

Is there drinking water at Boy Scout Camp?

No — bring your own drinking water.

Are there toilets at Boy Scout Camp?

Yes, toilets are available on site.

Are showers available at Boy Scout Camp?

No, showers are not available.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Boy Scout Camp.