Cade Lake County Park
park in the United States of America (via Wikimedia)
Location
Where Cade Lake County Park sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Cade Lake County Park — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions
park in the United States of America
Sturgis is a city in St. Joseph County in the U.S. state of Michigan. The population was 11,082 at the 2020 census. The city is located at the northeast corner of Sturgis Township and at the intersection of US 12 and M-66. Sturgis is just north of the Michigan–Indiana border and the I-80/90 Indiana Toll Road. Sturgis has been assigned a ZIP code of 49091.
🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
- Lightning Quick Gas-N-Go
- Admiral
- Sunny Mart
⛽ Fuel
Marathon
- Admiral
BP
🍽️ Food & drink
- El Taco Loco
- Great lakes Chocolate & coffee Co.
- Wings Etc.
➕ Medical
- Sturgis Health Care
- Lake County Urology Clinic
- Sturgis Hospital
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Showers
- Public toilets
- Restroom
🎾 Sports
- Swimming pool
- Baseball
- American football
🏧 ATM & bank
- Sturgis Bank & Trust
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Cade Lake County Park.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Cade Lake County Park.
Where is Cade Lake County Park located?
Cade Lake County Park is in Sturgis, MI.
Who runs Cade Lake County Park?
Cade Lake County Park is operated by St. Joseph County.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Cade Lake County Park.