← Back to map

Camp Birch Trails

No reviews yet · Girl Scouts of the Northwestern Great Lakes
📍 W5860 Olivotti Lake Road, Irma, WI, 54442

Location

Where Camp Birch Trails sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Camp Birch Trails — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Tug Lake County ParkParks & play4.9 km · ~11 min driveDirections ↗
Irma Hill (536 m)
Irma Hill (536 m)Summits & peaks

Irma is an unincorporated community located in Lincoln County, Wisconsin, United States. Irma is located on U.S. Route 51, 14 miles (23 km) north of Merrill, in the town of Birch. Irma has a post office with ZIP code 54442. Irma is the location of the Lincoln Hills and Copper Lake Schools, Wisconsin's two juvenile detention facilities.

12.8 km · ~21 min driveDirections ↗
Chase Hill (534 m)Summits & peaks

mountain in Wisconsin, United States of America

16 km · ~26 min driveDirections ↗
Merrill School ForestParks & play16.4 km · ~34 min driveDirections ↗
Ninemile Hill (454 m)Summits & peaks18.6 km · ~34 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Camp Birch Trails.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Camp Birch Trails.

Where is Camp Birch Trails located?

Camp Birch Trails is in Irma, WI.

Who runs Camp Birch Trails?

Camp Birch Trails is operated by Girl Scouts of the Northwestern Great Lakes.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Camp Birch Trails.