← Back to map

Campeggio Oliveti

No reviews yet · $0,00 - $100,00 (official rate)
📍 22 Via Gardesana☎ +39 045 722 5522

Il Campeggio Oliveti si trova a Torri del Benaco, in località San Faustino, a sud del paese. Un luogo tranquillo, semplice e accogliente, a soli 50 metri dalla spiaggia e 800 dal centro, facilmente raggiungibile per mezzo di una pista ciclabile/pedonale che percorre il lungolago. (via site)

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Campeggio Oliveti.

Power✓
Internetwlan
Dogs✓

Location

Where Campeggio Oliveti sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Campeggio Oliveti — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Lido BrancolinoBeaches & swimming2.3 km · ~3 min driveDirections ↗
Monte Bandiera (460 m)Summits & peaks6.2 km · ~13 min driveDirections ↗
Monte Lenzino (479 m)Summits & peaks6.3 km · ~14 min driveDirections ↗
Monte Luppia (413 m)Summits & peaks7 km · ~19 min driveDirections ↗
Jungle Adventure ParkParks & play9.7 km · ~16 min driveDirections ↗
Museo del VinoAttractions

Wine museum in Bardolino, Italy

11.4 km · ~16 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Campeggio Oliveti.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Campeggio Oliveti.

Are there electrical hookups at Campeggio Oliveti?

Yes, electrical hookups are available.

Is there WiFi at Campeggio Oliveti?

Yes, internet access is available (WiFi).

Are dogs allowed at Campeggio Oliveti?

Yes, dogs are allowed.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Campeggio Oliveti.