Camping Bruno
Il Camping Bruno è situato in una posizione privilegiata sulle splendide sponde bresciane del Lago di Garda. Posto di fronte al porto turistico di Moniga, a (via site)
Facilities & details
Amenities and on-site features reported for Camping Bruno.
Know before you go
Practical things to prepare for a trip to Camping Bruno.
- Bring cash for fees in case card payment isn't available on site.
Location
Where Camping Bruno sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Camping Bruno — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions
San Biagio island (Italian: Isola di San Biagio German: Insel San Biagio), also known as Isola dei Conigli (Hare or rabbit island), is an island in the north Italian Lake Garda.

.jpg?width=640)
🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
- Conad
PENNY
- Minimarket
⛽ Fuel
IP
- San Marco Petroli
- Keropetrol
🍽️ Food & drink
- Antica Corte
- La Routa
- Bar Centrale
➕ Medical
- La Nostra Farmacia
- Guardia Medica
- Lafarmacia. Capolaterra
🚰 Drinking water
- Drinking water
- Punto Acqua
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
🎾 Sports
- Sports
🏧 ATM & bank
BPER Banca
- ATM
Intesa Sanpaolo
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Camping Bruno.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Camping Bruno.
How much does it cost to camp at Camping Bruno?
Camping Bruno charges a camping fee.
Can I bring an RV or caravan to Camping Bruno?
Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.
Can I pitch a tent at Camping Bruno?
Yes, tent camping is allowed.
Are there electrical hookups at Camping Bruno?
Yes, electrical hookups are available.
Is there WiFi at Camping Bruno?
Yes, internet access is available (WiFi).
Are dogs allowed at Camping Bruno?
Yes, dogs are allowed.
Where is Camping Bruno located?
Camping Bruno is in Moniga del Garda.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Camping Bruno.