← Back to map

Camping Alkioni

No reviews yet
☎ +30 2744057294
Tents Caravans / RV Car access

Opening hours & schedules

Reception, gate and facility hours for Camping Alkioni.

Opening hoursJan-Dec

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Camping Alkioni.

Tents✓
Caravans / RV✓
Toilets✓
Drinking water✓
Showers✓
Power✗
Internetwlan

Location

Where Camping Alkioni sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Camping Alkioni — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Καλογέρι (280 m)Summits & peaks1 km · ~12 min walkDirections ↗
Παραλία Αγία ΣωτήραBeaches & swimming1.6 km · ~5 min driveDirections ↗
Νησί (136 m)Summits & peaks2.4 km · ~6 min driveDirections ↗
Κέντρο Ελληνισμού Ιδρύματος ΔαμιανούAttractions2.4 km · ~7 min driveDirections ↗
Πλαζ ΑλκυονίδαςBeaches & swimming5.7 km · ~14 min driveDirections ↗
Σπηλιά της φώκιαςAttractions5.7 km · ~17 min driveDirections ↗
Πελεκάνοι (576 m)Summits & peaks9.8 km · ~22 min driveDirections ↗
Γεράνεια (Λουτρακίου-Περαχώρας)Parks & play13.9 km · ~26 min driveDirections ↗
Πλάτανος-Πραθί-Μύλοι-Γαρβάτι (Λουτρακίου-Περαχώρας)Parks & play37.2 km · ~72 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

  • Pharmacy17 km · ~31 min driveDirections ↗
  • Κέντρο Υγείας Λουτρακίου28 km · ~47 min driveDirections ↗
  • Μεσογειακό Κέντρο Αποκατάστασης30.9 km · ~52 min driveDirections ↗

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Camping Alkioni.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Camping Alkioni.

Can I bring an RV or caravan to Camping Alkioni?

Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.

Can I pitch a tent at Camping Alkioni?

Yes, tent camping is allowed.

Is there drinking water at Camping Alkioni?

Yes, drinking water is available.

Are there toilets at Camping Alkioni?

Yes, toilets are available on site.

Are showers available at Camping Alkioni?

Yes, showers are available.

Are there electrical hookups at Camping Alkioni?

No electrical hookups are available.

Is there WiFi at Camping Alkioni?

Yes, internet access is available (WiFi).

When is Camping Alkioni open?

Listed opening times: Jan-Dec.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Camping Alkioni.