← Back to map

Camping Cime Aventures

No reviews yet
📍 200 Chemin Athanase Arsenault, Bonaventure, G0C 1E0+1-418-534-2333

Quoi faire lors de vos vacances en Gaspésie? Kayak, canot et SUP sur la rivière Bonaventure. Camping, prêts-à-camper, spectacles et jeux. (via site)

Location

Where Camping Cime Aventures sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Réserve marine de l'Estuaire-de-la-Rivière-Bonaventure
Réserve marine de l'Estuaire-de-la-Rivière-BonaventureParks & play

The aquatic reserve of Estuaire-de-la-Rivière-Bonaventure (French: Réserve aquatique de l'Estuaire-de-la-Rivière-Bonaventure) is an aquatic reserve of Quebec, in Canada, located near the town of Bonaventure in the Gaspé Peninsula. The mission of this protected area of 218.73 hectares (540.5 acres) is to preserve the estuary of the Bonaventure River, one of the ten barachois estuaries in Quebec. On

7.3 km · ~14 min driveDirections ↗
Parc LouisbourgParks & play7.7 km · ~13 min driveDirections ↗
Musée acadien du Québec à Bonaventure
Musée acadien du Québec à BonaventureAttractions

Bonaventure (French pronunciation: [bɔnavɑ̃tyʁ]) is a town on the Gaspé Peninsula in the Bonaventure Regional County Municipality of Quebec, Canada. It is located on Chaleur Bay near the mouth of the Bonaventure River. The town is situated on Route 132 between Saint-Siméon and New Carlisle. The majority of the inhabitants are of Acadian descent, who found refuge there after the expulsion of the Ac

8.1 km · ~14 min driveDirections ↗
Plage du villageBeaches & swimming9.2 km · ~15 min driveDirections ↗
Plage de Beaubassin
Plage de BeaubassinBeaches & swimming9.6 km · ~17 min driveDirections ↗
Plage de la PioukeBeaches & swimming10.5 km · ~16 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

Medical

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Camping Cime Aventures.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Camping Cime Aventures.

Where is Camping Cime Aventures located?

Camping Cime Aventures is in Bonaventure.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Camping Cime Aventures.