← Back to map

Camping Da Maria

No reviews yet
📍 97 Via Pai di Sotto

Camping Pai Da Maria 1 Stelle, Torri del Benaco, in Veneto: foto, prezzi e servizi. Organizza le vacanze sul Lago di Garda, nel Nord Italia, nel comune di Torri... (via site)

Tents Caravans / RV Motorhomes Car access

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Camping Da Maria.

Tents✓
Caravans / RV✓
Power✓
Dogs✓

Location

Where Camping Da Maria sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Camping Da Maria — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Lido BrancolinoBeaches & swimming9.3 km · ~13 min driveDirections ↗
Jungle Adventure ParkParks & play13.1 km · ~20 min driveDirections ↗
Monte Risare (878 m)Summits & peaks14.3 km · ~26 min driveDirections ↗
Monte Castelle (1) (973 m)Summits & peaks18.6 km · ~28 min driveDirections ↗
Monte Castelle(2) (983 m)Summits & peaks18.7 km · ~28 min driveDirections ↗
Platano dei 100 bersaglieri
Platano dei 100 bersaglieriAttractions

Il Platano dei Cento Bersaglieri è un albero monumentale situato nel centro della località Platano, frazione di Caprino Veronese.

21.4 km · ~29 min driveDirections ↗
Cascate di AerWaterfalls65.4 km · ~92 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Camping Da Maria.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Camping Da Maria.

Can I bring an RV or caravan to Camping Da Maria?

Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.

Can I pitch a tent at Camping Da Maria?

Yes, tent camping is allowed.

Are there electrical hookups at Camping Da Maria?

Yes, electrical hookups are available.

Are dogs allowed at Camping Da Maria?

Yes, dogs are allowed.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Camping Da Maria.