Camping Las Clotes
Rien de mieux que des vacances en famille ou entre amis. Dépéchez-vous et venez réserver votre semaine au camping Las Clotes (via site)
Key facts
At-a-glance details for Camping Las Clotes, from its official website.
Pitches & accommodation
Opening hours & schedules
Reception, gate and facility hours for Camping Las Clotes.
Facilities & details
Amenities and on-site features reported for Camping Las Clotes.
Location
Where Camping Las Clotes sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Camping Las Clotes — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions


summit in the French Pyrenees

🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
- La ferme Lloses
- Blanc
- Autoservicio Europa
⛽ Fuel
- Fuel station
Intermarché
Repsol
🍽️ Food & drink
- Bbq
- Ermitage
- Bar Le Dahu
➕ Medical
- Clinique Val Pyrène
- L'Edelweiss
- Pharmacie 2000
🚰 Drinking water
- Drinking water
- fontaine
- 888
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
- Showers
- Al Cagadou
🎾 Sports
Piscine municipale
- Centre national d'Entrainement en Altitude (CNEA)
- Parc Aventure "Chacun sa trace"
🏧 ATM & bank
La Banque Postale
- ATM
Crédit Agricole
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Camping Las Clotes.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Camping Las Clotes.
Can I bring an RV or caravan to Camping Las Clotes?
Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.
Can I pitch a tent at Camping Las Clotes?
Yes, tent camping is allowed.
When is Camping Las Clotes open?
Listed opening times: Mo-Su 07:30-22:30.
How many pitches does Camping Las Clotes have?
Camping Las Clotes has around 77 pitches.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Camping Las Clotes.