← Back to map

Camping Le Riou Merle

No reviews yet
Tents Caravans / RV Car access

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Camping Le Riou Merle.

Fee✓
PriceEURO
Tents✓
Caravans / RV✓
Drinking water✓
Dogsleashed

Know before you go

Practical things to prepare for a trip to Camping Le Riou Merle.

Location

Where Camping Le Riou Merle sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Camping Le Riou Merle — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Aire de Meyrosse
Aire de MeyrosseParks & play0.9 km · ~11 min walkDirections ↗
Mosaïque des quatres fleuves
Mosaïque des quatres fleuvesAttractions

La mosaïque dite des quatre fleuves est une mosaïque romane, située dans la chapelle Saint-Nicolas de l'ancien palais épiscopal de Die, où elle servait de tapis d'autel. Elle est la représentation symbolique de l'univers. Elle représente les quatre fleuves qui abreuveraient le jardin d'Éden mentionnés dans la Bible, dans le deuxième chapitre de la Genèse (Gn 2,11 & 12). Ceux-ci sont figurés partan

1 km · ~12 min walkDirections ↗
Beauregard (555 m)Summits & peaks2.8 km · ~7 min driveDirections ↗
Pic de Beauvoisin (790 m)Summits & peaks6.3 km · ~58 min driveDirections ↗
Haut de la cascadeWaterfalls27.7 km · ~50 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Camping Le Riou Merle.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Camping Le Riou Merle.

How much does it cost to camp at Camping Le Riou Merle?

The posted price is EURO.

Can I bring an RV or caravan to Camping Le Riou Merle?

Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.

Can I pitch a tent at Camping Le Riou Merle?

Yes, tent camping is allowed.

Is there drinking water at Camping Le Riou Merle?

Yes, drinking water is available.

Are dogs allowed at Camping Le Riou Merle?

Yes, dogs are allowed.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Camping Le Riou Merle.