← Back to map

Camping Nino

No reviews yet
📍 Via del Mare, Roseto degli Abruzzi

Il portale turistico di Roseto degli Abruzzi (via site)

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Camping Nino.

Fee✓
Internetwlan

Know before you go

Practical things to prepare for a trip to Camping Nino.

Location

Where Camping Nino sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Camping Nino — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Belvedere
BelvedereAttractions4.3 km · ~7 min driveDirections ↗
Polo Museale Civico La Rocca
Polo Museale Civico La RoccaAttractions4.6 km · ~8 min driveDirections ↗
Pool mit Kleinkind-Bereich
Pool mit Kleinkind-BereichBeaches & swimming11.4 km · ~14 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Camping Nino.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Camping Nino.

How much does it cost to camp at Camping Nino?

Camping Nino charges a camping fee.

Is there WiFi at Camping Nino?

Yes, internet access is available (WiFi).

Where is Camping Nino located?

Camping Nino is in Roseto degli Abruzzi.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Camping Nino.