← Back to map

Camping nr 64 Zdbice

No reviews yet · Polska Federacja Campingu i Caravaningu
☎ +48 664 039 310; +48 723 733 563

Polska Federacja Campingu i Caravaningu (via Wikimedia)

Tents

Opening hours & schedules

Reception, gate and facility hours for Camping nr 64 Zdbice.

Opening hoursMay-Sep

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Camping nr 64 Zdbice.

Fee✓
Tents✓
Power✓

Know before you go

Practical things to prepare for a trip to Camping nr 64 Zdbice.

Location

Where Camping nr 64 Zdbice sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Camping nr 64 Zdbice — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Plaża w Zdbicach
Plaża w ZdbicachBeaches & swimming1.8 km · ~3 min driveDirections ↗
Półwysep Zdbice Stanowisko 6
Półwysep Zdbice Stanowisko 6Attractions

Zdbice [ˈzdbit͡sɛ] (German: Stabitz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wałcz, within Wałcz County, West Pomeranian Voivodeship, in north-western Poland. It lies approximately 14 km (9 mi) north of Wałcz and 128 km (80 mi) east of the regional capital Szczecin. The village has a population of 150. Zdbice are popular tourist destination for its large and clean lake, excluded cape

6.2 km · ~18 min driveDirections ↗
Półwysep Zdbice Stanowisko 8Attractions6.9 km · ~23 min driveDirections ↗
Półwysep Zdbice Stanowisko 9Attractions6.9 km · ~23 min driveDirections ↗
W Dolinie PilawyParks & play10.8 km · ~35 min driveDirections ↗
Plaża wojskowaBeaches & swimming15.1 km · ~34 min driveDirections ↗
Łysa Góra (147 m)Summits & peaks23.6 km · ~39 min driveDirections ↗
Wyskocz (145 m)Summits & peaks30.8 km · ~67 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Camping nr 64 Zdbice.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Camping nr 64 Zdbice.

How much does it cost to camp at Camping nr 64 Zdbice?

Camping nr 64 Zdbice charges a camping fee.

Can I pitch a tent at Camping nr 64 Zdbice?

Yes, tent camping is allowed.

Are there electrical hookups at Camping nr 64 Zdbice?

Yes, electrical hookups are available.

When is Camping nr 64 Zdbice open?

Listed opening times: May-Sep.

Who runs Camping nr 64 Zdbice?

Camping nr 64 Zdbice is operated by Polska Federacja Campingu i Caravaningu.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Camping nr 64 Zdbice.