← Back to map

Camping Pirate

No reviews yet
📍 D907, Saint-André-de-Valborgne, 30940+33 4 66 83 96 13

Key facts

At-a-glance details for Camping Pirate, from its official website.

Pitches & accommodation

Pitches66

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Camping Pirate.

Capacity66
Internetwlan

Location

Where Camping Pirate sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Camping Pirate — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Maison de l'eau
Maison de l'eauAttractions5.8 km · ~8 min driveDirections ↗
Espace Bernadette Lafont
Espace Bernadette LafontParks & play7.6 km · ~8 min driveDirections ↗
Serre de Clayrac (524 m)Summits & peaks11.6 km · ~19 min driveDirections ↗
Serre de Borgne
Serre de BorgneSummits & peaks

mountain in France

12.8 km · ~19 min driveDirections ↗
PiécampSummits & peaks26.1 km · ~55 min driveDirections ↗
Le Sentier du Pont MoutonnierTrails & trailheads28.2 km · ~48 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Camping Pirate.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Camping Pirate.

Is there WiFi at Camping Pirate?

Yes, internet access is available (WiFi).

How many sites does Camping Pirate have?

Camping Pirate has around 66 pitches.

Where is Camping Pirate located?

Camping Pirate is in Saint-André-de-Valborgne.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Camping Pirate.