Campingplatz Gut Eickenscheidt
Key facts
At-a-glance details for Campingplatz Gut Eickenscheidt.
Pitches & accommodation
Facilities & details
Amenities and on-site features reported for Campingplatz Gut Eickenscheidt.
Location
Where Campingplatz Gut Eickenscheidt sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Campingplatz Gut Eickenscheidt — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions

sculpture and observation tower on Halde Brockenscheid near Waltrop
Die Zeche Emscher-Lippe war ein Steinkohlen-Bergwerk in Datteln im nördlichen Ruhrgebiet im Nordwesten des Bundeslandes Nordrhein-Westfalen.
Die sogenannte Napoleonsbuche ist eine unter Naturschutz stehende Rotbuche im Ortsteil Gahmen der Stadt Lünen, deren Besonderheit es ist, dass sie zwei Stämme besitzt, die in drei Metern Höhe zusammengewachsen sind. Sie ist vermutlich in den 1810er Jahren gepflanzt worden, ist 18 Meter hoch und hat einen Kronendurchmesser von etwa 14 Metern. Die beiden Stämme haben einen Brusthöhenumfang von 4,07
🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
Netto
- Claudias Lädchen
Penny Lünen Nord
⛽ Fuel
- GASETEAM GmbH & Co. KG
- Stellfeld & Ernst GmbH
- Freie Tankstelle Schröder
🍽️ Food & drink
- Manufactum Lohnhalle
- Kornbrennerei Bröggelhoff
- Curry Heini
➕ Medical
- Neue Apotheke im MZL
- Römer Apotheke
- Apotheke Streich
🚰 Drinking water
- Trinkbrunnen
- Drinking water
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
- Barrierefreies WC
- WC im Untergeschoss
🎾 Sports
- Sports
- Tennishalle Lünen Center Court
- Reithof Hofstedde
🏧 ATM & bank
- Volksbank Waltrop
- ATM
- Sparkasse Vest Recklinghausen
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Campingplatz Gut Eickenscheidt.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Campingplatz Gut Eickenscheidt.
Can I bring an RV or caravan to Campingplatz Gut Eickenscheidt?
Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.
How many sites does Campingplatz Gut Eickenscheidt have?
Campingplatz Gut Eickenscheidt has around 200 pitches.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Campingplatz Gut Eickenscheidt.