Capo Ferrato
ll Villaggio Camping Capo Ferrato situato a Costa Rei, si estende su una superficie di 20.000 mq. in una delle posizioni più belle di tutta la costa est. (via site)
Facilities & details
Amenities and on-site features reported for Capo Ferrato.
Know before you go
Practical things to prepare for a trip to Capo Ferrato.
- Bring cash for fees in case card payment isn't available on site.
Location
Where Capo Ferrato sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Capo Ferrato — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions

mountain in Italy

Cuili Piras ist ein Komplex von 53 Menhiren, stehenden und umgefallenen bei Monte Nai, unweit der Costa Rei südlich von Muravera in der Provinz Cagliari auf Sardinien. Der vermutlich astronomische Komplex Cuili Piras liegt abseits in einem kleinen Tal, umgeben von felsigen Bergrücken. Die bis zu 1,7 m hohen Steine stecken in der Regel etwa einen Meter tief im Boden. Etwa 40 sind Quader aus Granit

🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
- Supermarket
- Rei Market
- Isa
⛽ Fuel
IP
Esso
Agip
🍽️ Food & drink
- Chaplin
- Bar
- Restaurant
➕ Medical
- Farmacia Costa Rei
- Farmacia San Giovanni
- Parafarmacia Longoni
🚰 Drinking water
- Drinking water
- Fonte Santa Barbara
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Showers
- Public toilets
🎾 Sports
- Multi
- Swimming pool
- Sports
🏧 ATM & bank
Banco di Sardegna
- ATM
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Capo Ferrato.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Capo Ferrato.
How much does it cost to camp at Capo Ferrato?
Capo Ferrato charges a camping fee.
Can I bring an RV or caravan to Capo Ferrato?
Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.
Can I pitch a tent at Capo Ferrato?
Yes, tent camping is allowed.
Are there electrical hookups at Capo Ferrato?
Yes, electrical hookups are available.
Is there WiFi at Capo Ferrato?
Yes, internet access is available (WiFi).
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Capo Ferrato.