← Back to map

Clubhouse Campground

No reviews yet · USFS

Location

Where Clubhouse Campground sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Clubhouse Campground — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Marcell Park & Playground
Marcell Park & PlaygroundParks & play

Marcell is an unincorporated community in Marcell Township, Itasca County, Minnesota, United States. Minnesota State Highways 38 and 286 are two of the main routes in the community. Marcell is located 28 miles north of Grand Rapids. The community is located within the Chippewa National Forest. Nearby places include Bigfork, Talmoon, Bowstring, Deer River, and Effie. Despite its unincorporated sta

15.3 km · ~27 min driveDirections ↗
Scenic State Park
Scenic State ParkParks & play

Scenic State Park is a Minnesota state park near Bigfork in Itasca County. It encompasses 3,936 acres (1,593 ha) of virgin pine forests that surround Sandwick Lake and Coon Lake. It also includes portions of Lake of the Isles, Tell Lake, Cedar Lake, and Pine Lake. Established in 1921, the Ojibwe tribe had previously used the area for hunting. The park has places for camping, hiking, swimming, fish

21.3 km · ~48 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Clubhouse Campground.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Clubhouse Campground.

Who runs Clubhouse Campground?

Clubhouse Campground is operated by USFS.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Clubhouse Campground.