Crystal Grove Diamond Mine & Campground
Location
Where Crystal Grove Diamond Mine & Campground sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Crystal Grove Diamond Mine & Campground — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions
mountain in the United States of America
mountain in United States of America
Fort Klock, a fortified stone homestead in the Mohawk River Valley of Upstate New York, was built c.1750 by Johannes Klock, and is a good example of a mid-18th century fortified home and trading post, seeing use during the French and Indian War and the American Revolutionary War The fort is located at 7203 Route 5 roughly two miles (3 km) east of the Village of St. Johnsville, New York. Fort Klo
mountain in United States of America
🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
- Country Farms
Stewart's Shops
⛽ Fuel
- Fuel station
🍽️ Food & drink
- Saltsman's Hotel
🎾 Sports
- Baseball
- Soccer
- Royal Mountain Ski Area
🏧 ATM & bank
- NBT Bank
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Crystal Grove Diamond Mine & Campground.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Crystal Grove Diamond Mine & Campground.
Where is Crystal Grove Diamond Mine & Campground located?
Crystal Grove Diamond Mine & Campground is in Saint Johnsville, NY.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Crystal Grove Diamond Mine & Campground.