Diós Kemping
No reviews yet
📍 Üdülőpart, Tivadar, 4921
Location
Where Diós Kemping sits on the map and how to get there.
Loading map…
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Diós Kemping — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions
.jpg?width=640)
Tiszai szabadstrandBeaches & swimming
.jpg?width=640)
Árvízi emlékparkAttractions
Tiszai vízmérceAttractions
Tisza-BemutatóházAttractions
.jpg?width=640)
Rózsa kertParks & play
Tarpai-hegy (154 m)Summits & peaks

Szent István térParks & play
Panyolai strandBeaches & swimming
🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
- Convenience
Coop ABC- Vegyesbolt
⛽ Fuel
MOL
Shell
- Kärcher
🍽️ Food & drink
- Tiszaparti üdülőcentrum
- Pub
- Hídfő Presszó
➕ Medical
- Egészségház
- Doctors
- Fehérgyarmati Kórház és Gyógyfürdő
🚰 Drinking water
- Drinking water
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
🎾 Sports
- Sports
- Soccer
- Swimming
🏧 ATM & bank
- MBH
OTP Bank
ATM
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Diós Kemping.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Diós Kemping.
Where is Diós Kemping located?
Diós Kemping is in Tivadar.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Diós Kemping.