← Back to map

Domaine de Pélican

No reviews yet
Tents Caravans / RV Car access

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Domaine de Pélican.

Tents
Caravans / RV

Location

Where Domaine de Pélican sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Domaine de Pélican — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Pont de Gignac
Pont de GignacAttractions

Gignac Bridge (French: Pont de Gignac) carries the N109 road over the river Hérault, 1 km west of the town of Gignac in the Hérault département of France. It is described by a plaque on the side as "Judged the most beautiful bridge of the 18th century", a view shared by the Michelin Green Guide which describes it as "considered to be the finest 18C bridge in France because of its daring design and

5.7 km · ~10 min driveDirections ↗
Jardin d'enfantsParks & play8.8 km · ~11 min driveDirections ↗
Pioch BernardSummits & peaks9.5 km · ~15 min driveDirections ↗
La Cap de la TerreParks & play11.5 km · ~16 min driveDirections ↗
Puech Nègre (294 m)Summits & peaks11.7 km · ~26 min driveDirections ↗
Puech BarteliéSummits & peaks18 km · ~25 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Domaine de Pélican.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Domaine de Pélican.

Can I bring an RV or caravan to Domaine de Pélican?

Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.

Can I pitch a tent at Domaine de Pélican?

Yes, tent camping is allowed.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Domaine de Pélican.