Dorfplatz Bücken
Key facts
At-a-glance details for Dorfplatz Bücken.
Pitches & accommodation
Facilities & details
Amenities and on-site features reported for Dorfplatz Bücken.
Location
Where Dorfplatz Bücken sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Dorfplatz Bücken — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions
Die evangelisch-lutherische ehemalige Stiftskirche St. Materniani et St. Nicolai in Bücken, im Volksmund auch „Bücker Dom“, ist eine romanische Basilika mit Doppeltürmen aus dem 12. Jahrhundert.


Der historische Bürgerpark in Hoya am östlichen Ortsausgang, zwischen den Straßen Hasseler Steinweg – Kirchstraße – Im Park – Maschsiedlung, besteht hier als Gutspark seit dem 16. Jahrhundert. Der Park wurde ab 1857 ausgebaut. Die Gebäude am Park, die unter Denkmalschutz stehen (siehe auch Liste der Baudenkmale in Hoya), sind mit D gekennzeichnet.
hill in Lower Saxony
🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
Netto Marken-Discount
Aldi
REWE
⛽ Fuel
- Raiffeisen
Classic- Raifeisen Tankstelle
🍽️ Food & drink
- Flic Flac
- Bbq
- Deicke
➕ Medical
- Bären Apotheke
- Arztpraxis Hilger
- Marlies Sextro
🚰 Drinking water
- Drinking water
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
- Showers
🎾 Sports
- Tennis
- Sportplatz Bücken
- Soccer
🏧 ATM & bank
- ATM
- Volksbank Aller-Weser e.G.
- Sparkasse Nienburg
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Dorfplatz Bücken.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Dorfplatz Bücken.
How much does it cost to camp at Dorfplatz Bücken?
Dorfplatz Bücken is free to camp at.
Are there electrical hookups at Dorfplatz Bücken?
Yes, electrical hookups are available.
Is there an RV dump station at Dorfplatz Bücken?
Yes, there's a sanitary dump station.
How many sites does Dorfplatz Bücken have?
Dorfplatz Bücken has around 12 pitches.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Dorfplatz Bücken.
- Weserblick · Stadt Hoya (Weser)
- Wohnmobilstellplatz auf dem Hof Schwarzes Moor · Hof Schwarzes Moor
- Lüttsche-Hoff · Nina Helbig & Christopher Hejny
- Kellerberg
- Campingplatz am See · Helmuth Riedemann
- Seerose Eitzendorf · Famile Heinevetter