← Back to map

Driftwood Campground

No reviews yet

Location

Where Driftwood Campground sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Driftwood Campground — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Driftwood CampgroundParks & play0 km · ~1 min walkDirections ↗
Lenane ParkParks & play1.9 km · ~4 min driveDirections ↗
All Wars MuseumAttractions2.5 km · ~5 min driveDirections ↗
Bob Bangert ParkParks & play2.7 km · ~7 min driveDirections ↗
Lincoln-Douglas Debate Museum
Lincoln-Douglas Debate MuseumAttractions4.2 km · ~6 min driveDirections ↗
History Museum on the SquareAttractions4.2 km · ~6 min driveDirections ↗
Campground TrailTrails & trailheads23.8 km · ~26 min driveDirections ↗
Agate Water TrailTrails & trailheads23.9 km · ~26 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Driftwood Campground.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Driftwood Campground.