← Back to map

Ferienhof Morgenstern

No reviews yet
📍 3 Eggenhöfe, Schrecksbach, 34637

Ferienhof Morgenstern, Schrecksbach (via Wikimedia)

Tents

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Ferienhof Morgenstern.

Fee✓
Tents✓
Caravans / RV✗
Toilets✓
Showershot

Know before you go

Practical things to prepare for a trip to Ferienhof Morgenstern.

Location

Where Ferienhof Morgenstern sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Ferienhof Morgenstern — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Völkersberg (315 m)Summits & peaks2.7 km · ~15 min driveDirections ↗
WalebachAttractions8.3 km · ~21 min driveDirections ↗
Milchberg (316 m)Summits & peaks8.7 km · ~29 min driveDirections ↗
BruchmühlenblickAttractions9.3 km · ~22 min driveDirections ↗
Kohlwald (345 m)Summits & peaks10.2 km · ~28 min driveDirections ↗
Kinderspielplatz "Am Sand"
Kinderspielplatz "Am Sand"Parks & play12.1 km · ~22 min driveDirections ↗
Spielplatz am Judenbad
Spielplatz am JudenbadParks & play15.3 km · ~25 min driveDirections ↗
Wasserfall bei Christerode
Wasserfall bei ChristerodeWaterfalls

Das Naturschutzgebiet Buchenbachtal bei Christerode liegt auf dem Gebiet der Stadt Neukirchen im Schwalm-Eder-Kreis in Hessen. Das etwa 120,5 ha große Gebiet wurde im Jahr 1995 unter der Kennung 1634032 unter Naturschutz gestellt. Es erstreckt sich südlich von Christerode, einem Ortsteil von Neukirchen. Am nordöstlichen Rand des Gebietes verläuft die Landesstraße L 3161 und südlich davon die B 454

15.4 km · ~29 min driveDirections ↗
Blue-Stone-FallsWaterfalls19.4 km · ~37 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Ferienhof Morgenstern.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Ferienhof Morgenstern.

How much does it cost to camp at Ferienhof Morgenstern?

Ferienhof Morgenstern charges a camping fee.

Can I bring an RV or caravan to Ferienhof Morgenstern?

No, caravans and RVs aren't permitted here.

Can I pitch a tent at Ferienhof Morgenstern?

Yes, tent camping is allowed.

Are there toilets at Ferienhof Morgenstern?

Yes, toilets are available on site.

Are showers available at Ferienhof Morgenstern?

Yes, showers are available.

Where is Ferienhof Morgenstern located?

Ferienhof Morgenstern is in Schrecksbach.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Ferienhof Morgenstern.