Fort Pierce Downtown KOA Journey
Location
Where Fort Pierce Downtown KOA Journey sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Fort Pierce Downtown KOA Journey — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions
St. Lucie County Aquarium is a public aquarium in Fort Pierce, St. Lucie County, Florida. It contains the Smithsonian Marine Ecosystems Exhibit, which is a 3000-gallon model of a coral reef ecosystem; the exhibit was retired in 2000 from the National Museum of Natural History. The other exhibits represent ecosystems of the Indian River Lagoon and the surrounding coast.
🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
- Convenience
Publix- Fort Pierce Farmers Market
⛽ Fuel
Shell
- Fuel station
Chevron
🍽️ Food & drink
Wendy's
- 12A Buoy
- The captain's Galley
➕ Medical
CVS Pharmacy
Walgreens
- Lawnwood Regional Medical Center and Heart Institute
🚰 Drinking water
- Drinking water
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
- Showers
🎾 Sports
- Basketball
- Baseball
- American football
🏧 ATM & bank
Wells Fargo
- ATM
- iTHINK Financial - Delaware (Fort Pierce)
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Fort Pierce Downtown KOA Journey.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Fort Pierce Downtown KOA Journey.
Where is Fort Pierce Downtown KOA Journey located?
Fort Pierce Downtown KOA Journey is in Fort Pierce, FL.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Fort Pierce Downtown KOA Journey.