Happy Hills Campground
Facilities & details
Amenities and on-site features reported for Happy Hills Campground.
Location
Where Happy Hills Campground sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Happy Hills Campground — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions

Roundtop Hill is a mountain in Washington County, Maryland, southwest of the town of Hancock. The elevation at the summit is 1,358 feet (410 m).
Berkeley Springs State Park is a state park situated in Berkeley Springs, West Virginia, United States. The centerpiece of the Park is its historic mineral spa. These waters were celebrated for their medicinal or restorative powers and were generally taken internally for digestive disorders, or bathed in for stress relief. Native Americans visited these springs as did George Washington. Berkeley S

mountain in the United States of America
State Wildlife Management Area in Morgan County, West Virginia
🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
7-Eleven
- Nature Niche
- Community Garden Market
⛽ Fuel
- Roy's Gas Station
BP
Sheetz
🍽️ Food & drink
American Legion Post 60
- Give Purrs A Chance - Cat Cafe
- Stubby's Grill
➕ Medical
- War Memorial Hospital
- Reeds Pharmacy
Walgreens
🚰 Drinking water
- Berkeley Club Beverages
- Drinking water
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
- Last Chance Privy
🎾 Sports
- Swimming pool
- Volleyball
- Basketball
🏧 ATM & bank
- City National Bank
Truist
- Citizens National Bank
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Happy Hills Campground.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Happy Hills Campground.
Can I bring an RV or caravan to Happy Hills Campground?
Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.
Can I pitch a tent at Happy Hills Campground?
Yes, tent camping is allowed.
Where is Happy Hills Campground located?
Happy Hills Campground is in Hancock, MD.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Happy Hills Campground.
- White Rock Hiker Biker Campsite
- Cacapon Junction Hiker Biker Campsite · National Park Service
- Camp Cleveland · Maryland Department of Natural Resources
- Indigo Neck Hiker Biker Campsite · National Park Service
- Little Pool Hiker Biker Campsite · National Park Service
- Fifteenmile Creek Campsite · National Park Service