← Back to map

Hillston Rest Area

No reviews yet
Tents Caravans / RV Car access

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Hillston Rest Area.

Fee
Tents
Caravans / RV
Toilets
Showers

Location

Where Hillston Rest Area sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Hillston Rest Area — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Memorial Park
Memorial ParkParks & play2.4 km · ~3 min driveDirections ↗
Desathlon ParkParks & play2.4 km · ~3 min driveDirections ↗
Hughie Cameron Park
Hughie Cameron ParkParks & play2.6 km · ~3 min driveDirections ↗
Hillston Historical Museum
Hillston Historical MuseumAttractions

Hillston est une ville australienne située dans le comté de Carrathool en Nouvelle-Galles du Sud.

3.2 km · ~3 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

Medical

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Hillston Rest Area.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Hillston Rest Area.

How much does it cost to camp at Hillston Rest Area?

Hillston Rest Area is free to camp at.

Can I bring an RV or caravan to Hillston Rest Area?

Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.

Can I pitch a tent at Hillston Rest Area?

Yes, tent camping is allowed.

Are there toilets at Hillston Rest Area?

Yes, toilets are available on site.

Are showers available at Hillston Rest Area?

No, showers are not available.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Hillston Rest Area.