← Back to map

Hjarbæk Fjord Camping

No reviews yet

Hjarbæk Fjord Camping byder på smuk natur og panorama udsigt over Hjarbæk Fjord. Kom og besøg os og nyd naturen i smukke omgivelser. (via site)

Tents Caravans / RV Car access

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Hjarbæk Fjord Camping.

Fee✓
Tents✓
Caravans / RV✓
Toilets✓
Drinking water✓
Showers✓
Power✓
Dump station✓

Know before you go

Practical things to prepare for a trip to Hjarbæk Fjord Camping.

Location

Where Hjarbæk Fjord Camping sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Hjarbæk Fjord Camping — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Digterparken
DigterparkenParks & play

Digterparken er det største parkanlæg i Viborg samt en boligområde med et samlet areal på cirka 9 hektar. Anlægget er omkranset af boligblokke ved B.S. Ingemanns Vej i vest, H.C. Andersens Vej i nord og Gl. Aalborgvej i øst. N.F.S. Grundtvigs Vej i syd går i det sydøstlige hjørne rundt i en ring omkring Ældrecentret Blichergården.

11.8 km · ~14 min driveDirections ↗
Vingaards OfficinAttractions12.7 km · ~14 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Hjarbæk Fjord Camping.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Hjarbæk Fjord Camping.

How much does it cost to camp at Hjarbæk Fjord Camping?

Hjarbæk Fjord Camping charges a camping fee.

Can I bring an RV or caravan to Hjarbæk Fjord Camping?

Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.

Can I pitch a tent at Hjarbæk Fjord Camping?

Yes, tent camping is allowed.

Is there drinking water at Hjarbæk Fjord Camping?

Yes, drinking water is available.

Are there toilets at Hjarbæk Fjord Camping?

Yes, toilets are available on site.

Are showers available at Hjarbæk Fjord Camping?

Yes, showers are available.

Are there electrical hookups at Hjarbæk Fjord Camping?

Yes, electrical hookups are available.

Is there an RV dump station at Hjarbæk Fjord Camping?

Yes, there's a sanitary dump station.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Hjarbæk Fjord Camping.