← Back to map

Hohencamp Camping

No reviews yet
📍 55, Sankt Michaelisdonn, 25693☎ +49 4855 8435

camping hopen, camping st. michaelisdonn, camping dithmarschen, camping schleswig-holstein, übernachten hopen, übernachten st. michaelisdonn (via Wikimedia)

Tents Caravans / RV Car access

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Hohencamp Camping.

Tents✓
Caravans / RV✓

Location

Where Hohencamp Camping sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Hohencamp Camping — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Kudensee und Umgebung
Kudensee und UmgebungParks & play

nature reserve in Schleswig-Holstein, Germany

7 km · ~16 min driveDirections ↗
Draisinenbahnhof Sankt Michaelisdonn
Draisinenbahnhof Sankt MichaelisdonnAttractions

Sankt Michaelisdonn station (German: Bahnhof Sankt Michaelisdonn) is a railway station in the municipality of Sankt Michaelisdonn, located in the Dithmarschen district in Schleswig-Holstein, Germany.

11.5 km · ~19 min driveDirections ↗
Park am Born
Park am BornParks & play12.2 km · ~20 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Hohencamp Camping.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Hohencamp Camping.

Can I bring an RV or caravan to Hohencamp Camping?

Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.

Can I pitch a tent at Hohencamp Camping?

Yes, tent camping is allowed.

Where is Hohencamp Camping located?

Hohencamp Camping is in Sankt Michaelisdonn.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Hohencamp Camping.