← Back to map

International Piknik Center Pri Jurju

No reviews yet

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for International Piknik Center Pri Jurju.

Fee✓

Know before you go

Practical things to prepare for a trip to International Piknik Center Pri Jurju.

Location

Where International Piknik Center Pri Jurju sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to International Piknik Center Pri Jurju — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Mešenik (1,099 m)Summits & peaks0.7 km · ~8 min walkDirections ↗
Žagana pečAttractions3 km · ~16 min driveDirections ↗
Rigeljc (1,306 m)Summits & peaks4.2 km · ~23 min driveDirections ↗
Slap Orličje (Orglice)
Slap Orličje (Orglice)Waterfalls

Slap Orglice je približno 40 m visok slap v stranski dolini hudournika Kamniška Bela, levega pritoka Kamniške Bistrice. Zaradi enostavnega dostopa do tolmunov pod skalovjem slapu je priljubljena družinska izletniška točka.

33.7 km · ~104 min driveDirections ↗
Rinka
RinkaWaterfalls

La Rinka (Slap Rinka) est une chute d'eau située dans la vallée de Logarska dans les Alpes kamniques en Slovénie. Elle est située près de la source de la rivière Savinja, au pied de la Mrzla gora.

55.1 km · ~69 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at International Piknik Center Pri Jurju.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about International Piknik Center Pri Jurju.

How much does it cost to camp at International Piknik Center Pri Jurju?

International Piknik Center Pri Jurju charges a camping fee.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to International Piknik Center Pri Jurju.