Jugendzeltplatz Altlechtern
Facilities & details
Amenities and on-site features reported for Jugendzeltplatz Altlechtern.
Know before you go
Practical things to prepare for a trip to Jugendzeltplatz Altlechtern.
- This site takes group bookings only.
Location
Where Jugendzeltplatz Altlechtern sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Jugendzeltplatz Altlechtern — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions
mountain in Germany
Tower in Lindenfels
.jpg?width=800)
🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
- Schubert's Gewürze
Netto Marken-Discount
EDEKA Steiner
⛽ Fuel
ClassicAral
- Autogas
🍽️ Food & drink
- Zum Rebstock
- Bbq
- Zur Waldeslust
➕ Medical
- Dr. med. Rüdiger Leutgeb
- Hausärztliche Praxis Dr. Karl-Heinz Stork
- Dr. med. Thomas Teigesser
🚰 Drinking water
- Drinking water
- Wasserhahn
- Brunnen
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
🎾 Sports
- Table tennis
- Reithalle
- Schützenhaus Hassia 1928 e. V.
🏧 ATM & bank
- Sparkasse
- Sparkasse Starkenburg
- Sparkasse Bensheim
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Jugendzeltplatz Altlechtern.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Jugendzeltplatz Altlechtern.
Can I bring an RV or caravan to Jugendzeltplatz Altlechtern?
No, caravans and RVs aren't permitted here.
Can I pitch a tent at Jugendzeltplatz Altlechtern?
Yes, tent camping is allowed.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Jugendzeltplatz Altlechtern.