← Back to map

Keith Caravan Park

No reviews yet
📍 2B Naracoorte Road☎ +61 427 876 993
Tents Caravans / RV Car access

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Keith Caravan Park.

Fee✓
Reservation✓
Tents✓
Caravans / RV✓
Toilets✓
Drinking water✓
Showers✓
Power✓
Internetwlan
Dump station✓
Open fires✓
Wheelchairlimited
Dogsleashed

Know before you go

Practical things to prepare for a trip to Keith Caravan Park.

Location

Where Keith Caravan Park sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Keith 1910 Congregational Church
Keith 1910 Congregational ChurchAttractions0.7 km · ~8 min walkDirections ↗
Heritage ParkParks & play0.8 km · ~10 min walkDirections ↗
Wiles Hut
Wiles HutAttractions0.9 km · ~11 min walkDirections ↗
Sugarloaf HillSummits & peaks

mountain in South Australia, Australia; geonames ID = 8852752

11.7 km · ~16 min driveDirections ↗
Mount Monster (93 m)
Mount Monster (93 m)Summits & peaks

mountain in Australia

13.6 km · ~14 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Keith Caravan Park.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Keith Caravan Park.

How much does it cost to camp at Keith Caravan Park?

Keith Caravan Park charges a camping fee.

Do I need to book ahead for Keith Caravan Park?

Reservations: yes. You can check availability on the official website.

Can I bring an RV or caravan to Keith Caravan Park?

Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.

Can I pitch a tent at Keith Caravan Park?

Yes, tent camping is allowed.

Are campfires allowed at Keith Caravan Park?

Yes, campfires are permitted — always check for seasonal fire bans before you go.

Is there drinking water at Keith Caravan Park?

Yes, drinking water is available.

Are there toilets at Keith Caravan Park?

Yes, toilets are available on site.

Are showers available at Keith Caravan Park?

Yes, showers are available.

Are there electrical hookups at Keith Caravan Park?

Yes, electrical hookups are available.

Is there WiFi at Keith Caravan Park?

Yes, internet access is available (WiFi).

Is there an RV dump station at Keith Caravan Park?

Yes, there's a sanitary dump station.

Are dogs allowed at Keith Caravan Park?

Yes, dogs are allowed.

Is Keith Caravan Park wheelchair accessible?

Partially — wheelchair access is limited.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Keith Caravan Park.