← Back to map

Kerekes Telepi Kemping

No reviews yet
📍 2-4 Lomnic utca, Debrecen, 4030+36 52 470 745

Location

Where Kerekes Telepi Kemping sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Kerekes Telepi Kemping — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Titanic játszóházParks & play1.3 km · ~3 min driveDirections ↗
Csipkemúzeum
CsipkemúzeumAttractions3.2 km · ~5 min driveDirections ↗
Basa-halom (116 m)Summits & peaks3.4 km · ~7 min driveDirections ↗
Modem
ModemAttractions

Több mint 3000 négyzetméternyi kiállítóterével 2006 őszén nyílt meg a MODEM Modern és Kortárs Művészeti Központ Debrecen történelmi belvárosában. A világszínvonalú művészeti központ Magyarország második legnagyobb kiállítóhelye, a legkorszerűbb technikával felszerelve.

4.2 km · ~7 min driveDirections ↗
Református Kollégium, Könyvtár
Református Kollégium, KönyvtárAttractions4.6 km · ~8 min driveDirections ↗
Nyúl mászóka
Nyúl mászókaParks & play5.7 km · ~9 min driveDirections ↗
László-halom (115 m)Summits & peaks6.2 km · ~11 min driveDirections ↗
Szántay-halom (115 m)Summits & peaks6.4 km · ~11 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Kerekes Telepi Kemping.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Kerekes Telepi Kemping.

Where is Kerekes Telepi Kemping located?

Kerekes Telepi Kemping is in Debrecen.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Kerekes Telepi Kemping.