← Back to map

Killdeer City Park

No reviews yet
📍 Killdeer, ND+1 701-764-5295

Key facts

At-a-glance details for Killdeer City Park.

Pitches & accommodation

Pitches12

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Killdeer City Park.

Reservation
Capacity12
Toilets
Showers

Location

Where Killdeer City Park sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Killdeer City Park — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Lions ParkParks & play1.2 km · ~14 min walkDirections ↗
Dunn County Historical Museum
Dunn County Historical MuseumAttractions

Dunn County is a county in the U.S. state of North Dakota. As of the 2020 census, the population was 4,095, and was estimated to be 4,058 in 2025. The county seat is Manning and the largest city is Killdeer.

12 km · ~12 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

Medical

🎾 Sports

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Killdeer City Park.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Killdeer City Park.

Do I need to book ahead for Killdeer City Park?

No — it's first-come, first-served.

Are there toilets at Killdeer City Park?

Yes, toilets are available on site.

Are showers available at Killdeer City Park?

Yes, showers are available.

How many sites does Killdeer City Park have?

Killdeer City Park has around 12 pitches.

Where is Killdeer City Park located?

Killdeer City Park is in Killdeer, ND.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Killdeer City Park.