← Back to map

King's Kamp RV Park and Marina

No reviews yet
☎ +1 305 451 0010
Tents Caravans / RV Car access

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for King's Kamp RV Park and Marina.

Tents✓
Caravans / RV✓
Backcountry✗
Group only✗
Internetwlan

Location

Where King's Kamp RV Park and Marina sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to King's Kamp RV Park and Marina — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
John Pennekamp Coral Reef State ParkParks & play

John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park is a Florida State Park located on Key Largo in Florida. It includes around 70 square nautical miles of adjacent Atlantic Ocean waters. The park is roughly 25 miles (40 km) long and extends 3 miles (4.8 km) into the Atlantic Ocean along the prominent Hawk Channel passage. It was the first underwater park in the United States. The park was added to the National

1.7 km · ~4 min driveDirections ↗
Cannon Beach
Cannon BeachBeaches & swimming2.4 km · ~5 min driveDirections ↗
Far Beach
Far BeachBeaches & swimming2.8 km · ~7 min driveDirections ↗
Rowell's Waterfront Park
Rowell's Waterfront ParkParks & play3.5 km · ~5 min driveDirections ↗
Miss Chief Fishing Charters
Miss Chief Fishing ChartersAttractions6.3 km · ~8 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at King's Kamp RV Park and Marina.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about King's Kamp RV Park and Marina.

Can I bring an RV or caravan to King's Kamp RV Park and Marina?

Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.

Can I pitch a tent at King's Kamp RV Park and Marina?

Yes, tent camping is allowed.

Is there WiFi at King's Kamp RV Park and Marina?

Yes, internet access is available (WiFi).

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to King's Kamp RV Park and Marina.