← Back to map

La Sosta del Brigante

No reviews yet
📍 Via Colle Dell' Ara, Borgorose, 02021
Tents

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for La Sosta del Brigante.

Tents✓
Caravans / RV✗
Power✗

Location

Where La Sosta del Brigante sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to La Sosta del Brigante — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Colle il Cerro (1,049 m)Summits & peaks0.8 km · ~10 min walkDirections ↗
Iaccio dei Montoni (2,083 m)Summits & peaks2.2 km · ~13 min driveDirections ↗
Murolungo (2,184 m)Summits & peaks2.2 km · ~13 min driveDirections ↗
Grotta del CervoAttractions17.7 km · ~40 min driveDirections ↗
Croce di EdgardAttractions17.7 km · ~40 min driveDirections ↗
Chiesa di Santa Maria in Valle Porclaneta
Chiesa di Santa Maria in Valle PorclanetaAttractions

Santa Maria in Valle Porclaneta è una chiesa situata nel comune di Magliano de' Marsi (AQ), nei pressi della frazione di Rosciolo, in Abruzzo.

18.6 km · ~37 min driveDirections ↗
Riserva naturale regionale Montagne della Duchessa
Riserva naturale regionale Montagne della DuchessaParks & play

La Riserva naturale regionale Montagne della Duchessa è un'area naturale protetta situata nel territorio montuoso delle Montagne della Duchessa, interamente compreso nel territorio del comune di Borgorose, nel Cicolano, in provincia di Rieti. Istituita con la legge Regionale 70/90 ed estesa per circa 3500 ettari, rientra nel sistema delle Aree Protette della Regione Lazio, con il confine orientale

31 km · ~88 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at La Sosta del Brigante.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about La Sosta del Brigante.

Can I bring an RV or caravan to La Sosta del Brigante?

No, caravans and RVs aren't permitted here.

Can I pitch a tent at La Sosta del Brigante?

Yes, tent camping is allowed.

Are there electrical hookups at La Sosta del Brigante?

No electrical hookups are available.

Where is La Sosta del Brigante located?

La Sosta del Brigante is in Borgorose.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to La Sosta del Brigante.