Lac Omand
No reviews yet
Key facts
At-a-glance details for Lac Omand.
Pitches & accommodation
Pitches4
Facilities & details
Amenities and on-site features reported for Lac Omand.
Capacity4
Location
Where Lac Omand sits on the map and how to get there.
Loading map…
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Lac Omand — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions
Mont de la Tour à FeuSummits & peaks
mountain in Canada

MekinacAttractions

La Mauricie National ParkParks & play
Parc national du Canada de la MauricieParks & play
🛒 Amenities & services
⛽ Fuel
- Crevier
- Miraco
🍽️ Food & drink
- Le Villager
- Bbq
🚰 Drinking water
- Drinking water
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
- Showers
🎾 Sports
- Swimming pool
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Lac Omand.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Lac Omand.
How many sites does Lac Omand have?
Lac Omand has around 4 pitches.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Lac Omand.