L’Aire des 4 Châteaux
Facilities & details
Amenities and on-site features reported for L’Aire des 4 Châteaux.
Know before you go
Practical things to prepare for a trip to L’Aire des 4 Châteaux.
- No toilets here — come prepared and pack out waste (Leave No Trace).
Location
Where L’Aire des 4 Châteaux sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to L’Aire des 4 Châteaux — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions
L'île aux Bœufs est une île sur la Loire, en France, appartenant administrativement à La Chapelle-aux-Naux.

technological history museum in Azay-le-Rideau, France
L'île aux Bœufs est une île sur la Loire, en France, appartenant administrativement à La Chapelle-aux-Naux.
protected area in France
🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
- Maison des vins de Langeais
- Art et Touraine Gourmande
- Carrefour Market
⛽ Fuel
- Fuel station
- Carrefour Market
Total Contact
🍽️ Food & drink
- Le Lignières
- Auberge des Châteaux
- Auberge Pom'Poire
➕ Medical
- Pharmacie du Château
- Pharmacie les 3 Tours
- Centre d'ophtalmologie
🚰 Drinking water
- Drinking water
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
- Toilettes
🎾 Sports
- Tennis
- Soccer
- Swimming pool
🏧 ATM & bank
Crédit Agricole
AXA
- ATM
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at L’Aire des 4 Châteaux.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about L’Aire des 4 Châteaux.
How much does it cost to camp at L’Aire des 4 Châteaux?
L’Aire des 4 Châteaux is free to camp at.
Are there toilets at L’Aire des 4 Châteaux?
No, there are no toilets on site.
Are there electrical hookups at L’Aire des 4 Châteaux?
Yes, electrical hookups are available.
Is there WiFi at L’Aire des 4 Châteaux?
No, there's no internet access on site.
Is there an RV dump station at L’Aire des 4 Châteaux?
Yes, there's a sanitary dump station.
Where is L’Aire des 4 Châteaux located?
L’Aire des 4 Châteaux is in Lignières-de-Touraine.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to L’Aire des 4 Châteaux.