Lake Livingston RV Park
Discover scenic RV sites at Lake Livingston RV Park. Enjoy resort-style camping. Reserve today. (via site)
Location
Where Lake Livingston RV Park sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Lake Livingston RV Park — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions

Livingston is a town in and the county seat of Polk County, Texas, United States. With a population of 5,640 at the 2020 census, it is the largest city in Polk County. It is located about 46 miles (74 km) south of Lufkin and roughly 74 miles (119 km) northeast of Houston. The city was originally settled in 1835 as Springfield. Its name was changed in 1846 to Livingston, when it was designated as t

Lake Livingston State Park is located near Livingston in Polk County, Texas. It is in the southern portion of the Piney Woods region of the state, an hour north of Houston. The 635-acre park along Lake Livingston opened in 1977 and is managed by the Texas Parks and Wildlife Department.
🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
- Convenience
Walmart Supercenter
7-Eleven
⛽ Fuel
- Fuel station
Mobil
H-E-B Fuel
🍽️ Food & drink
- Dairy Queen
Chick-fil-A
- Wendy's
➕ Medical
CVS Pharmacy
- Dr. Timothy Shaw
- Brookshire Brothers Pharmacy
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
🎾 Sports
- Swimming pool
- American football
- Soccer
🏧 ATM & bank
- Peoples State Bank
- ATM
- First National Bank of Livingston
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Lake Livingston RV Park.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Lake Livingston RV Park.
Where is Lake Livingston RV Park located?
Lake Livingston RV Park is in Livingston, TX.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Lake Livingston RV Park.