Lakes Bushland Caravan & Tourist Park
Located in Nicholson, Victoria, we offer a quiet, bush caravan park that ensures all guests have the opportunity to make quality memories (via site)
- Powered Sites
- Unpowered Sites
- WiFi
- Laundry Facilities
- Pet Friendly
- Dog Off-Leash Play Area
- Large Treed Sites
Opening hours & schedules
Reception, gate and facility hours for Lakes Bushland Caravan & Tourist Park.
Facilities & details
Amenities and on-site features reported for Lakes Bushland Caravan & Tourist Park.
Location
Where Lakes Bushland Caravan & Tourist Park sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Lakes Bushland Caravan & Tourist Park — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions
Nicholson is a town in East Gippsland, Victoria, Australia, 295 km east of the state capital Melbourne. It is situated between the larger towns of Bairnsdale and Lakes Entrance. At the 2021 census, Nicholson had a population of 1,322. Nicholson is located on the Princes Highway and lies on the banks of the Nicholson River. Nicholson Post Office opened on 1 August 1885. The town has a substantial b
🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
- Nicholson General Store
- The Fruit Farm
- Johnsonville Black Stump General Store
⛽ Fuel
- Nicholson General Store
BP
Swan Reach General Store
🍽️ Food & drink
- Restaurant
- Pub
- Johnsonville Black Stump General Store
🚰 Drinking water
- Drinking water
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
- Bruthen
🎾 Sports
- Australian football
- Bruthen Tennis Club
- Bruthen Oval
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Lakes Bushland Caravan & Tourist Park.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Lakes Bushland Caravan & Tourist Park.
Are there electrical hookups at Lakes Bushland Caravan & Tourist Park?
Yes, electrical hookups are available.
Where is Lakes Bushland Caravan & Tourist Park located?
Lakes Bushland Caravan & Tourist Park is in VIC.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Lakes Bushland Caravan & Tourist Park?
At Lakes Bushland Caravan & Tourist Park, check-in is from 1:00 PM and check-out is by 10:00 AM.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Lakes Bushland Caravan & Tourist Park.