Les Genêts
No reviews yet
📍 rue des douets fleuris
Tents Caravans / RV Car access
Facilities & details
Amenities and on-site features reported for Les Genêts.
Tents✓
Caravans / RV✓
Location
Where Les Genêts sits on the map and how to get there.
Loading map…
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Les Genêts — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions
C.O.R.D.(e)Attractions
.jpg?width=640)
Île des LandesParks & play
protected area in France
Parc de La Fontaine au LièvreParks & play

Les Guerets de Saint JouanTrails & trailheads
🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
- Le panier des saveurs
- Carrefour City
- Épicerie ouverte en saison
⛽ Fuel
- Super U
Total Énergies
- Halle de Bonaban
🍽️ Food & drink
- Le melting potes
- Chez Marie
- Diélo Pizza
➕ Medical
- Pharmacy
- Pharmacie de Rothéneuf
- Pharmacie de la Baie
🚰 Drinking water
- Drinking water
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Showers
- Public toilets
- Toilettes publics
🎾 Sports
- Table tennis
- Entrâinement Physique Mélorien
🏧 ATM & bank
- Crédit Maritime
Crédit Mutuel
Crédit Agricole
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Les Genêts.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Les Genêts.
Can I bring an RV or caravan to Les Genêts?
Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.
Can I pitch a tent at Les Genêts?
Yes, tent camping is allowed.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Les Genêts.