← Back to map

Little Lasier Meadow Horse Camp

No reviews yet · USFS Tahoe National Forest

Location

Where Little Lasier Meadow Horse Camp sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Little Lasier Meadow Horse Camp — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Pass Creek Day Use SiteAttractions3 km · ~7 min driveDirections ↗
Findley Peak (2,261 m)Summits & peaks9.6 km · ~18 min driveDirections ↗
Woodcamp Day Use SiteAttractions9.7 km · ~18 min driveDirections ↗
Coppins MeadowParks & play13.1 km · ~21 min driveDirections ↗
English Mountain (2,552 m)Summits & peaks13.7 km · ~32 min driveDirections ↗
Webber LakeAttractions

The Webber Lake Hotel, located near Jackson Meadow Road and Tahoe NF Road 7 outside Sierraville, California, was added to the National Register of Historic Places on December 31, 2018.

14.6 km · ~25 min driveDirections ↗
Weber FallsWaterfalls15.8 km · ~47 min driveDirections ↗
Webber PeakSummits & peaks17.2 km · ~81 min driveDirections ↗
Lacey MeadowParks & play19 km · ~38 min driveDirections ↗
Webber LakeParks & play23.8 km · ~78 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🚻 Toilets & showers

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Little Lasier Meadow Horse Camp.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Little Lasier Meadow Horse Camp.

Who runs Little Lasier Meadow Horse Camp?

Little Lasier Meadow Horse Camp is operated by USFS Tahoe National Forest.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Little Lasier Meadow Horse Camp.